Ikue Otani

Ikue Otani
Ikue Otani

Ikue Otani

Ikue Otani is a Japanese voice actress and singer, most famous for providing the voice of Pikachu in Pokémon. She took pregnancy leave from her work from January to May 2006, but her voice credit for Pikachu did not change, as her voice has been recorded many times.

Name: Ikue Otani

Birthday: 1965-08-18

Place of Birth: Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Popularity: 3.157

Homepage: https://mausu.net/talent/otani-ikue.html

Also Known As: 大谷育江, Ikue Ohtani, Ikue Ōtani, Ikue Ôtani, Ikue Ootani

Images of Ikue Otani
Ikue Otani
Ikue Otani
Most Popular Movies By Ikue Otani
Leave a comment